Title

PRIVACY POLICY

Legal information: ROYAL ANTIBES

  • Address of the Hotel: 16 Boulevard Maréchal Leclerc 06600 Antibes
  • Name of the Company: ROYAL ANTIBES
  • VAT number: FR94037320454
  • Contact telephone number / Email address: 04 83 61 91 91 / contact@royal-antibes.com

Legal information of the hosting company

  • Name of the hosting company: Les Yeux Rouges® S.A.R.L.
  • Adresse : 1662 RD 6007 – AZUR BURO – 06270 Villeneuve Loubet – France
  • Contact phone number: +339.81.79.98.11
  • Web site: www.lesyeuxrouges.com

_______________________________________

Terms and conditions:

The privacy and confidentiality of the user’s information is important. We are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of your user information. We can update this policy at any time, so please check it here frequently. The Hotel will not disclose personally identifiable information to third parties without consent.

What information is collected about you? How do we use them?

We take the utmost care to ensure that the personal information we obtain about you is not used in a manner that you may not be aware of or uncomfortable with. You can submit a request for information about our Hotel, participate in one of our promotions or subscribe to our e-mail or mailing lists. In response, we may ask you for information such as your name, e-mail address, postal address and / or telephone number.

In the event that you choose to provide us with this information, we will only use it for the intended purpose. The information collected on the site can be used to: enter your email in our promotions, send you marketing releases or surveys, answer your questions or suggestions, improve the quality of your visit to our site. You can choose to refuse any communication by simple email to the Hotel contact@royal-antibes.com

Secure bookings

If you decide to make an online reservation on the site, you will be directed to a booking interface and a booking engine provided by our partner booking management system, Busyrooms. We understand that security remains the number one concern for consumers online and we have carefully selected our partner booking engine.All information sent to this site, if, in an SSL session, are encrypted and protected against disclosure to third parties. Busyrooms is certified to the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI DSS).

Protection of your information

We want to make sure visitors to our site feel confident using our site to plan and book their accommodations. The Hotel is committed to protecting the information we collect. The Hotel has implemented a security program to preserve the information that is stored in our systems against unauthorized access. Our site is hosted in a secure environment. Site / system servers are configured with industry-standard data encryption, scrambling, technologies, and firewalls. When you enter personal information during the booking process, or during a registration email client, your data is protected by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) to ensure secure transmission.

Children’s privacy & Parental Control

Please be aware that the Hotel has not designed this site with the intention that it may be used by anyone under the age of 18. As a result, this site should not be used by anyone under 18 years of age. Our privacy policy prohibits us from accepting users under 18 years of age. The Hotel expressly requests that people under the age of 18 not use this site or submit or post information on the site. If the Hotel inadvertently obtains personal information or other data from users under the age of 18, the Hotel will not knowingly provide such data to third parties for any purpose whatsoever, and any further communication would be due to the user under the age of 18 has used the site and submitted personal information without solicitation or permission from the Hotel.

Links provided to other sites

The Hotel may provide links to a number of other websites that we believe may provide you with useful information and services. However, these sites may not follow the same privacy policy as the Hotel. Therefore, we are not responsible for the privacy policies or actions of third parties, including, without limitation, all website owners whose sites can be reached through this website. We urge you to contact the relevant parties controlling these third-party sites or access their online access policies in order to have relevant information about their data collection practices and their privacy policies before submitting any personal information or information. other sensitive data.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy

Use of this Site means your consent to this Online Privacy Policy and the terms of use of this Site, on your behalf and in the name of others you represent, as well as the information that (if any) you submit to us. , including the collection and use of information by the Hotel, as described in this statement.

Policy Changes

The Hotel reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time and to publish changes without specific notification to the users of the site.

Contact the Hotel

If you have any questions about this privacy policy please contact ROYAL ANTIBES.This policy of security, confidentiality and cookies applies on the site of our Hotel.

_______________________________________

This security, privacy and cookies policy applies to the website of our Hotel.

A. Security

Our Hotel has chosen Busyrooms to provide us with their booking engine service.

Credit Card Security

The section containing your credit card information is protected by SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption technology. The SSL system encrypts your name, credit card number and expiry date before they are sent over the Internet. This makes it possible to make Internet transactions as safe as a purchase over the phone. This technology ensures the total confidentiality of your credit card information during their transfer. Secure transaction and SSL connection technology has effectively protected the tens of thousands of Busyrooms customers who have submitted their credit card number online and made a purchase since Busyrooms launched its online services.In addition, any use of a credit card is verified directly by a secure connection with the bank directly at the time of debit. Thus, the stolen recognized cards cannot be used and the fraudulent transactions are reduced, for the benefit of both the client and the hotel.

B. Protection of personal data

This online privacy policy governs our Site. We protect your personal data. To prove our commitment to fair information practices, we have disclosed this document regarding the use of the information collected and the policy of protection of personal data. It is strongly recommended that you, the Client, read the document below.

Why are we collecting this information?

• It is up to you, as a visitor to our website, to benefit from the collection of information.• The information is collected to facilitate the booking process between the customer and the hosting provider, to simplify the purchase of electronic vouchers, to offer you additional services when you agree to receive such offers and / or help us improve this process in the future.

For what purpose do you collect this information?

• For carrying out a given activity, ie the booking procedure or the procedure for purchasing electronic vouchers• For the procedure of voluntary registration of a client• For establishing Busyrooms system usage statistics, to facilitate its development• No other use is made of the information collected thus, the information is never transmitted to third parties without prior authorization.

Who has access to the information collected (totally or partially)?

• Ourselves• Hosting services that may not share our privacy policy• The judicial authorities, when they are authorized.What access to the information collected about them do we give to our visitors?• Access is granted to all information collected at any time upon request. To contact our hotel, please consult our contact details on our website. When browsing our ROYAL ANTIBES website, cookies are placed on your computer, mobile or tablet.Our site is designed to be particularly attentive to the needs and expectations of our customers. We use cookies to, for example, measure the audience of our pages to be able to improve them, identify you and access your account, manage your reservation, offer you more personalized services. 

C. Cookie Policy

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file placed on your computer when viewing a site or advertisement. They aim to collect information about your browsing sites for analysis purposes to be able to send you personalized services or facilitate your navigation.In your computer cookies are managed by your internet browser.

Accept or refuse cookies?

Your consent is obligatory for the use of cookies which will be specified by the presence of a banner which offers you the possibility to accept cookies and to know more, in particular on the deactivation. Cookies may retain a variety of information, including personally identifiable information (such as your name, mailing address, email address, or phone number). However, this information can only be retained if you provide it – websites cannot gain access to information you have not provided and cannot access other files on your computer. The processing of your personal data is limited to what is strictly necessary to define navigation statistics for the purpose of customer service. We can offer you an offer and a service adapted to your centres of interests. Indeed you can at any time choose to disable these cookies. Your browser can be set to notify you which cookies are on your computer and ask you to accept them or not. You can accept or refuse cookies on a case-by-case basis or refuse them systematically once and for all. We remind you that the setting is likely to change your conditions of access to our services requiring the use of cookies. The configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to change your wishes for cookies.

• Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/cookies-informations-sites-register

• Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

• Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

• Safari: https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww/cookies/

More information about cookies

To deepen your research, we invite you to consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-tils-pour-les-maitriser